2nd Division Officers

Reed No. 6       


525 W. Riverview Ave., Dayton, OH 
45401-4702                                     

937-224-9795

Chartered: October 22, 1846                                                     

Meetings: First & Third Tuesday 7:30 PM Sept-June

Commander

Daniel D. Frye, PC
Kara

1031 Putnam Road
Englewood, OH 43522-9764

937-832-8799

Generalissimo

John Johnson
Kathy

3977 Applewood Ln
Kettering, OH 45429

937-643-1839

Captain General

Jack E. Nicholas, PC
Patricia

18 Old Salem Road
Dayton, OH 45415-1339

937-890-4528

Recorder

William C. Dillon, PC
Linda

5906 Leising Rd
Dayton, OH 45432

937-254-6714


Coleman No. 17       


107 W. Main Street, Troy, OH 45373-3213
937-339-4946

Chartered: October 15, 1869                                                   

Meetings: Second Tuesday 7:30 PM

Commander

Larry W. Britton

1075 Crestview Drive
Troy, OH 45373-1705

937-335-

Generalissimo

Frederic M. Francis
Stephanie

721 Debron Rd.
West Milton, OH 45383-1311

937-684-2298

Captain General

Jeffery J. Okrutny, PC
Teri

575 Stonecress Drive
Tipp City, OH 45371-1216

937-286-8843

Recorder

M. Kent Bridges

2463 Richmond Palestine Rd.
New Madison, OH 45346

937-996-8321

Raper No. 19       

222 N. Main Street, Urbana, OH 43078-1604                                  

937-653-4310

Chartered: October 15, 1869                                            

Meetings: Fourth Monday 7:30 PM Sept-June

Commander

J. Steven Bolte
Karen

704 Fountain Circle
Urbana, OH 43078-1494

937-206-6981

Generalissimo

J. Scott Wells
Mary

3709 Old Mill Rd.
Springfield, OH 45502

937-471-0354
937-284-7569

Captain General

James T. Oliver, PC
Myra

1734 West SR 29
Urbana, OH 43078-1604

H:937-652-3217
W:937-465-4017

Recorder

Martin R. Trent, PC, GSwB
Bonita

4267 S. Xenia Drive
Enon, OH 45323-1648

W:937-656-0380
H:937-864-5603

Palestine No. 33     

125 W. High Street, Springfield, OH 45502-1219                                  

937-323-5911

Chartered: August 28, 1878                                        

Meetings: First Friday 7:30 PM Sept-June

Commander

Richard S.Tomidajewicz
Kathlee

6582 Sterling Dr.
Enon, OH 45323-1747

W:937-864-2015
H:740-837-1892

Generalissimo

Giovanni V. Staccia
Tami

3675 Old Mill Rd.
Springfield, OH 45502-7728

937-322-0005

Captain General

Zachary T. Steward, PC

2301 Revere Ave.
Dayton, OH 45420-1821

937-308-4920

Recorder

Larry R. Miller, PC
Marcia

2073 Stowe Drive
Springfield, OH 45505-3529

937-323-9544

Sidney No. 46     

303 East Poplar Street, Sidney, OH 45365-2754                                  

937-492-8153

Chartered: August 29, 1888                                        

Meetings: Fourth Thursday 7:30 PM Except November and December: Third Monday 7:30 PM

Commander

David R. Leytze

475 Mayfield Sq. E.
Troy, OH 45373-1814

937-405-7346

Generalissimo

Rainer Masuer
Cornelia

13350 Southland Rd.
Botkins, OH 45306-7139

Captain General

William H. Garrett, PC
Vickie

5308 Edgewood Street
Celina, OH 45822-8842

419-268-2466

Recorder

Dennis L. Hughes, KCT, VEDGC
Susan

609 Arrowhead Drive
Sidney, OH 45365-1803

C:937-606-0592
H:937-498-1251

Bellefontaine No. 61     


600 North Main Street,
Bellefontaine, OH 43311-2236                                  

937-592-5636

Chartered: September 27, 1906                                        

Meetings: First Monday 7:30 PM

Commander

Daryl D. Cordrey
Beth

232 Ellis Street
DeGraff, OH 43318-9275

937-585-5482

Generalissimo

Daniel L. Mabry
Judy

12014 Holly Drive
Lakeview, OH 43331-9275

937-597-9475

Captain General

Jerry L. Belt, PC
Diane

P.O. Box 132
Richwood, OH 43344-0132

740-225-1066
740-943-3165

Recorder

David L. Vassar, PC
Judy

529 Oakwood Drive
Bellefontaine, OH 43311-2960

W:937-592-5636
H:937-592-0793
bmc209@earthlink.net

Dayton No. 68     


525 West Riverview Avenue, PO Box
932, Dayton, 
OH 45401-0932                                 

937-224-9795

Chartered: October 9, 1919                                        

Meetings: First  Monday 7:30 PM, Sept-June (Holidays 2nd Monday)

Commander

Eugene Banks, PC
Liz

13913 Air Hill Rd.
Brooksville, OH 45309-9761

937-833-4684

Generalissimo

David D. Whallon

1438 Bartley Rd.
Dayton, OH 45414

937-898-4390

Captain General

Stuart E. Peterson, PC
Linda

1215 Ridgeview Avenue
Kettering OH 45409-1233

937-294-2189

Recorder

Richard L. Ganion
Debbie

5274 Flotron Dr.
Huber Heights, OH 45424-3825

937-830-2878

Jerusalem Commandery  No. 75  

109 N. Barron Street, Eaton, OH 45320-1701                             

No Phone

Chartered: September 28, 2001                                     

Meetings: Second Monday 7:00 PM

Commander

James C. Bailey
Christy

PO Box 440711-2100 Briant Street
Middletown, OH 45044

513-465-1101

Generalissimo
Captain General

Michael L. Stephenson, PC
Gayneil

8362 Free Short Pike
Camden, OH 45311-9562

937-452-3189
513-267-0591

Recorder

M. Kent Bridges, PC
Marilyn

2463 Richmond-Palestine Road
New Madison, OH 45346-9605

H:937-996-8321
W:937-547-2898

Valley No. 80    


110 South Second Street-PO Box 
269,
Miamisburg, OH 45342-0269                              

937-866-3210

Chartered: October 1, 1945                                        

Meetings: First & Third Mondays 7:30 PM

Commander

Claude F. Seibel, Jr.
Jeanne

2230 Roaming Hills Drive
Richmond, IN 47374-8322

937-545-7175

Generalissimo

Lynn Chadbourne, PC 68
Mary Anne

15 Iams Ct.
Trotwood, OH 45426-3340

937-854-0151

Captain General

Joseph J. Fair

11960 Steck Rd.
Brookville, OH 45309-9308

937-833-5560

Recorder

John C. Watkins, PC
Caroline

1029 Kercher Street
Miamisburg, OH 45342-1827

937-866-3491

Nathaniel Greene No. 81  

223 Corwin Avenue, Xenia, OH 45385-2239
937-372-6813

Chartered: October 8, 1946                                       

Meetings: First Wednesday 7:30 PM Sept-June

Commander

Donnie F. Matthew
Donna

4142 Ridgecliff Drive
Beavercreek, OH 45440-3318

937-371-1529

Generalissimo

John M. Campbell
Barbara

3470 Warner Dr.
Fairborn, OH 43524

937-878-0284

Captain General

Bruce O. Gardner
Mary Pat

3490 Lawson Dr.
Beavercreek, OH 45432-2710

937-304-8764

Recorder

James R. Brown, PC
Shirley

3540 Mason Rd.
Jamestown, OH 45335

937-486-3473
937-725-3394

Willis No. 82

65 North Main Street, London, OH 43140-1242                        

740-852-0601

Chartered: October 8, 1951                                                  

Meetings: Fourth Thursday except November preceding Friday 7:30 PM Sept-June

 

Commander

Paul A. Thompson, PC
Adele

121 East Sandusky Street
Mechanicsburg, OH 43044-1028

H:937-470-2711
W:937-845-1162

Generalissimo

Darrin S. Stromquist, PC

57 West High Street- Apt B
London, OH 43140

Captain General

Robert H. Kelly, II, PC

1071 US Highway 42 SE
London, OH 43140-9603

740-852-2604

Recorder

John R. Hartsock, PC

340 Marshall Drive
West Jefferson, OH 43162-1127

614-879-9945

Recent Posts

Welcome

 Welcome to The Grand Commandery Knights Templar of Ohio

Welcome to the new website for the Grand Commandery Knights Templar of Ohio. On this website you will find information regarding the Grand Commandery and the constituent Commanderies in Ohio. The current inspection schedule can be found under Trestle Board listed above. All Grand Commandery and constituent Commandery officers can be found under Officers, including the location and meeting times of the constituent Commanderies, broken down by division.

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE LATEST SITE UPDATES

GRAND COMMANDERY CONCLAVE CIRCULAR

GRAND COMMANDERY MEAL RESERVATION FORM

SONY DSC

1 (8)

Sir Knight Dennis L. Hughes, KCT
Right Eminent Grand Commander


Grand Commandery Conclave
October 9-11, 2014