Special Committees

HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGE
Duane A Kemerley, KGC – Chairman
David M Snyder, Sr, KGC
Donald L Losasso, KCT
DRILLS
Dennis L Wilhelm, KCT – Chairman
Gerald G Pugh, KCT – Co-Chairman
Kenneth L Crouch, KCT
Larry H Haines, KCT
EASTER SUNRISE SERVICE  (Alexandria)
Grand Captain General
EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
Richard L Weaver, KCT – Chairman
Richard M Holcombe, KCT
Grand Recorder
Grand Treasurer
 
GRAND OFFICER LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE
Gerald G Pugh, KCT  (2021)
Dennis L Wilhelm, KCT  (2022)
Richard J Brady, KCT  (2023)
Franklin C Boner, KCT  (2024)
Martin R Trent, KCT (2025)
William H Koon, II, GCT – ex-officio
MEMBERSHIP
Jim Langmead – State Chairman
All Grand Line Officers
UNIFORM
Deputy Grand Commander – Chairman
Grand Generalissimo
Grand Captain General
William H Koon, II, GCT
Gerald G Pugh, KCT
MERITORIOUS SERVICE AWARD
Richard J Brady, KCT – Chairman
Perry E Coxson, KCT
TIME & PLACE
Deputy Grand Commander
CIVIC and PATRIOTIC ACTIVITIES
Grand Captain General
DeMOLAY COOPERATION
Theordore B Korn, KCT – Chairman
Robert C Hager, KCT
S Jefferson Slattery, KCT
INSPECTION REPORTS
Deputy Grand Commander
Grand Generalissimo
UNIFORM AUDIT REPORTS
Grand Captain General
Grand Senior Warden
PUBLICITY & PUBLIC RELATIONS
Grand Senior Warden – Chairman
Grand Junior Warden
Grand Standard Bearer
MAGAZINE EDITOR
S Jefferson Slattery, KCT
45 Carol Ln                              Athens, OH 45701-3657
740-592-6124                          slattery@athensmasons.org
WEBMASTER
Matthew L Cale                                       740-885-9809
3260 Pleasant Ridge Rd                         740-373-9648
Marietta 45750                     goldsasquatch@ymail.com
(ohioknightstemplar.com)
RITUAL & TACTICS
Deputy Grand Commander – Chairman
Grand Generalissimo
Grand Captain General 
Grand Recorder
Martin R Trent, KCT 
TOPICAL REFERENCE
Robert C Hager, KCT – Chairman
Deputy Grand Commander
Grand Generalissimo
TRIENNIAL
William H Koon, II, GCT – Chairman
Gerald G Pugh, KCT
Alfred T Johnson, KGC
Richard L Ganion, KCT
 
 
YORK RITE UNITY
Grand Generalissimo – Chairman
RITUAL COMPETITION
Grand Standard Bearer – Chairman
Grand Junior Warden